RESULTS

2008 National Golden Glove Tournament of Champions

Grand Rapids, Michigan

Monday May 5th Results

                      Winner                                                Loser                           

125 lb Class

1.      Walter Sarnoi, California                decisioned              Lesley Walker, Nevada

2.      Lamarkis Cowan, St. Louis            decisioned              Richard Munoz, Michigan

3.      William Flenoy, Cleveland             decisioned              Craig Butler, Upper Midwest

4.      Amir Imam, Syracuse                     decisioned              Ralph Gramajo, Kansas-Oklahoma

5.      Salvador Ruiz, Toledo                    decisioned              Traon Bynum, Wash DC

6.      Jermaine House, Wisconsin            decisioned              Nicholas Chin, Florida

7.      John Lopez, Rocky Mountain         decisioned              Prientkes Sanders, Tri-State

8.      Jeff Leohr, Iowa                             decisioned              Rickey Edwards, New Jersey

9.      Ricardo Alvarez, Chicago               decisioned              Quinton Benjamin, Mid-South’

10.  Jose Saenz, Kansas City                 decisioned              James Smith, Detroit



141 lb Class

11.  Johnny Garcia, Michigan                decisioned              Dustin Fleischer, New Jersey

12.  Charles Watson, Knoxville             decisioned              Manuel Mendez, Rocky Mountain

13.  Joe Hughes, Indiana                       decisioned              Donte Strayhorn, Cincinnati

14.  Jeff Strum, Kansas-Oklahoma        decisioned              Duarn Vue, Wisconsin

15.  Marquis Moore, Wash DC              decisioned              Lance Williams, Iowa

16.  Daniel O’Connor, New England    decisioned              Antonio Corrales, California

17.  Joseph Elegele, Florida                   decisioned              Edgar Zubia, Colorado/New Mexico

18.  Ramiro Carrillo, Chicago                decisioned              Andriy Stankevych, Detroit

19.  Mike Brooks, New York Metro     decisioned              David Craddack Jr., Tri-State

20.  Deondre Malvin, Mid-South          decisioned              Will Madera, Syracuse

21.  Sequan McGlone, Nevada              decisioned              Thomas Chronister, St. Louis

22.  Tahree Carroll, Pennsylvania          decisioned              Karim Martinez, Texas

23.  Chris Hazimihalis, Cleveland         decisioned              Dillon Cook, Kansas City



165 lb Class

24.  Raymond Lucies, Indiana                 decisioned            Richard Bobbitt, St. Louis

25.  Philip J Benson, New York Metro    RSC-2                  Chris Thomas, Kansas City

26.  Elie Augustama, Florida                   decisioned            Jacob Perry, Mid-South

27.  Francis Figueroa, Cleveland             decisioned            Michael Saracino, Colorado/New Mexico

28.  Christopher Eubanks Jr., Nevada     decisioned                        Sid Williams, Tri-State

29.  Jarrett Hurd, Wash DC                     decisioned            Dane Henry, Omaha

30.  Cerresso Fort, Upper Midwest         decisioned                        Willie Fortune, Detroit

31.  Jesse Hart, Pennsylvania                   decisioned            Manny Thompson, Kansas-Oklahoma

32.  Denis Douglin, New Jersey              decisioned            Junior Wright, Chicago

33.  Aleem Whitfield, Syracuse               decisioned            Cruse Stewart, Iowa

34.  Keandrae Leatherwood, Unattached  decisioned         Kenneth McNeil, Unattached

35.  Charles Howard, Cincinnati             decisioned            Miguel Flores, Rocky Mountain

36.  Ben Williams, Michigan                    decisioned            Nelson Ramos, Texas

37.  Noah Reece, Wisconsin                    decisioned            William Ford-Walk, Toledo


201 lb Class

38.  Craig Baker, Texas                          decisioned              Donovan Dennis, Iowa

39.  Nicholas Kisner, Wash DC             decisioned              Michael Bissett, Knoxvill

40.  Sifo Sua, Rocky Mountain             decisioned              Robert Alexander, Mid-South

41.  Bruce Dollinger, Syracuse              decisioned              Jairo Brown, Cleveland

42.  Emmanuel Augustama, Florida      decisioned              Michael Glenn, Kansas-Oklahoma

43.  Devon Henry, Tri-State                  decisioned              DeQuan Belcher, Toledo

44.  Vincent Hadley, St. Louis              decisioned              Robert Herrera, California

45.  Tyrell Wright, New Jersey              decisioned              David Imoesiri, Nevada
Email Webmaster
Website By:
Racecol Web Solutions
Tuesday May 6th Results

WINNER                                LOSER
119 lb Class

1.      Kevin Rivers, Wash. DC     RSC-3     Fernando Parks, Knoxville

2.     Christian Faz, Texas     Decision     Mike Haubrick, Upper Midwest

3.      Charles Williams, Kansas/Oklahoma     Decision     Luis Rosa, New England

4.     Darris Smith, Chicago     RSC-2     Carlo Santos, Kansas City

5.     Ulices Abelino, Omaha     Decision     Devon Smith, Toledo

6.     Ernesto Garza, Michigan     RSC-1     Joshua Perez, Syracuse

7.     Jon Cook, Cincinnati     Decision     Juan Briseno Jr., Wisconsin

8.     Jose Haro Jr., Rocky Mountain     Decision     Johnny Rolon, Florida

9.     Dwayne Wisdom, Indiana     Decision     Brian Paiz, New Jersey


132 lb Class

10.     Fidel Maldonado, Colorado/NM     Decision     Joel Flores, Michigan

11.     Christian Banos, Kansas/Oklahoma     Decision     Spencer Ward, Kansas City

12.     Michael Perez, New Jersey     RSC-3     Devonte Allen, Knoxville

13.      Andre Lopez, Syracuse     Decision     Joel Baglio, Mid-South

14.     Christopher Caffee, Indiana     Decision     Quincy Johnson Jr., Cincinnati

15.     Robert Easter Jr., Toledo     Decision     Noe Perez, Chicago

16.     Derrick Murray, St. Louis     Decision     Paul Green, California

17.     Omar Pena, New York Metro     Decision     Andre Keys, Nevada

18.     Tony Lee, Upper Midwest     Decision     Michael Portillo, Detroit

19.     Eric Fowler, Texas     Decision     Christopher Lopez, Florida

20.     Duran Caferro, Rocky Mountain     Decision     Anton Slaughter, Tri-State

21.     Shemuel Pagan, New York Metro     Decision     Diamond Baier, Iowa


152lb Class

22.     David Roman, New Jersey     Decision     Oscar Andrade, California

23.     Leandre White, Detroit     Decision     Arnoldo Aponte, Florida

24.     Kenneth Jackson, Iowa     Decision     Ray Rivera, Kansas City

25.     Jeremiah Wiggins, Washington DC     Decision     Juan Gonzalez, Nevada

26.      Nick Brinson, Syracuse     Decision     Derek Silveria, New England

27.     Steven Martinez, New York Metro     Decision     Ricando Rios, Indiana

28.     Eduardo Alicia, Cleveland     Decision     William Waters, Knoxville

29.     Anthony Campbell, Mid-South     RSC-1     Logan Swallow, Rocky Mountain

30.     Jose Bernal, Michigan     Decision     Arturo Crespin, Colorado/NM

31.     Sammy Vesquez, Pennsylvania     Decision     Jarontae Starks, Upper Midwest

32.     Dylan Henry, Omaha     Decision     Zack Kuhn, Tri-State

33.      Ozvaaldo Pacheco, Chicago     Decision    Alexander Guherrez, Wisconsin


178 lb Class

34.     J’Leon Love, Detroit     Decision     Thomas Williams, Washington DC

35.     Markus Williams, Syracuse     Decision     Lisandro Tupete, New Jersey

36.     Azea Augustama, Florida     Decision     Siju Shabazz, Colorado/NM

37.     William Rosinsky, New York Metro     Decision     Napoleon Rowell, Indiana

38.      Derek Zugic, Chicago     Decision     Jarvis Williams, St. Louis

39.     Terrell Gaush, Cleveland     Decision     Louis Webster, Mid-South

40.     Geremias Torres, New England     Decision     Angelo Buchanan, Wisconsin

41.      Will Clemons, Cincinnati     Decision     J. J. Jones, Knoxville

42.     Michael Faulk, Upper Midwest      Decision     Jackie Diekman, Iowa

43.     Terrance Woods, Texas     Decision     Ryan Forbes, Toledo


201+ lb Class

44.     Tor Hamer, New York Metro     RSC-2     Marcus Parker, Wisconsin

45.     Chaen Chess, Cincinnati     Decision     Andre Brickhouse, Washington DC

46.     Toby Batie, Iowa     RSC-3     Wilfred Fuselier Jr., Mid-South

47.     Lenroy Thompson, Florida     Decision     Wesley Triplett, Cleveland

48.     Excell Holmes, Syracuse     Decision     Darlington, Agha, Texas

49.     Ryan O’Neal, Michigan     Decision     Earl Tonkins, Pennsylvania

50.     Walter Burns, Detroit     RSC-2     John Smith, Tri-State

51.     Junior Gelin, New Jersey     Decision     Caleb Tyler, Omaha
Wednesday, May 7 Results


WINNER                                                            LOSER
106 lb Class

1.       Malcolm Franklin, California                   RSC-2                         Alan Leyva, Rocky Mountain

2.      Armond Burbanks, Cincinnati                  Decision                      Tyshawn Jones, New Jersey

3.       John Tijerina, Nevada                              Decision                      Rafael Vasquez, Upper Midwest

4.      Oscar Cantu, Texas                                   Decision                      Francis Taylor, Washington DC

112 lb Class

5.       Tyler James, Michigan                             Decision                      Levon Kiradzhyan, California

6.      Daniel Lozano, Florida                             RSC-3                         Jose Pizzaro, Cleveland

7.      Johnny Determan, Omaha                        Decision                      Adam Lopez, Texas

8.      Michael Herrera, Colorado/NM                Decision                      Isaac Aguilar, Rocky Mountain

9.      Jorge Abiague, New England                   RSC-2                         Henry Clay, Mid-South

119 lb Class

10.   Christian Faz, Texas                                 Decision                      Charles Williams, Kansas/OK

11.  Roman Morales, California                       Decision                      Ulices Abelino, Omaha

12.  Kevin Rivers, Washington DC                 Decision                      Shavez Peters, New York Metro

13.  Antonio Nieves, Cleveland                       RSC                            Jose Haro Jr., Rocky Mountain

14.  Rob Colosante, Pennsylvania                   Decision                      Jon Cook, Cincinnati

15.  Ernesto Garza, Michigan                          RSC-1                         Zach Knox, Iowa

16.  Shawn Nichols, Colorado/NM                 Decision                      Dwayne Wisdom, Indiana

17.  Darris Smith, Chicago                               Decision                      Alexis Santiago, Nevada

125 lb Class

18.   Salvador Ruiz, Toledo                             Decision                      Mercedes Manrigues, Texas

19.  Walter Samoi, California                          RSC-1                         Jeff Leohr, Iowa

20.  Keenan Smith, Pennsylvania                    Decision                      Amir Imam, Syracuse

21.  Jermaine House, Wisconsin                      Decision                      John Lopez, Rocky Mountain

22.  Emmanuel Gonzalez, NY Metro              DISQ-2                       Lamarkis Cowan, St. Louis

23.  William Flenoy, Cleveland                       Decision                      Mitchell Foley, Knoxville

24.  Ryan Kielczweski, New England             Decision                      Ricardo Alvarez, Chicago

25.  Jose Saenz, Kansas City                           Decision                      Derrick Pitts, Cincinnati

132 lb Class

26.   Robert Easter Jr., Toledo                         Decision                      Christian Banos, Kansas/Oklahoma

27.  Michael Perez, New Jersey                        Decision                      Derrik Murray, St. Louis

28.  Andre Lopez, Syracuse                             Decision                      Omar Douglas, Pennsylvania

29.  Fidel Maldonado, Colorado/NM              Decision                      Adrain Martinez, Wisconsin

30.  Omar Pena, New England                        Decision                      Cardaro Simpkins, Washington DC

31.  Brett Simmons, Cleveland                        Decision                      Tony Lee, Upper Midwest

32.  Eric Fowler, Texas                                    Decision                      Christopher Caffee, Indiana

33.  Duran Caferro, Rocky Mountain              Decision                      Shemuel Pagan, New York Metro

141 lb Class

34.   Jeff Strum, Kansas/Oklahoma                 Decision                      Allen Solly, Toledo

35.  Deondre Malvin, Mid-South                    Decision                      Alfredo Martinez, Omaha

36.  Daniel O’Connor, New England              Decision                      Marquis Moore, Washington DC

37.  Charles Watson, Knoxville                       Decision                      Mike Brooks, New York Metro

38.  Johnny Garcia, Michigan                          Decision                      Joe Hughes, Indiana

39.  Joseph Elegele, Florida                             RSC-1                         Sequan McGlone, Nevada

40.  Chris Hazimihalis, Cleveland                    Decision                      Tahree Carroll, Pennsylvania

41.  Jamal James, Upper Midwest                   Decision                      Ramiro Carrillo, Chicago

152 lb Class

42.   Noel Esqueda, Kansas/Oklahoma            Decision                      Jeremiah Wiggins, Washington DC

43.  Anthony Campbell, Mid-South                Ret-3                           Dylan Henry, Omaha

44.  Errol Spence, Texas                                  Decision                      Leandre White, Detroit

45.  Steven Martinez, New York  Metro         Decision                      Kenneth Jackson, Iowa

46.  Nick Brinson, Syracuse                             Decision                      David Roman, New Jersey

47.  Eduardo Alicia, Cleveland                       Decision                      Dylan Henry, Omaha

48.  Jose Bernal, Michigan                               RSC-2                         Jherritt Stansberry, St. Louis

49.  Sammy Vesquez, Pennsylvania                Decision                      Ozvaldo Pacheco, Chicago

165 lb Class

50.   Elie Augustama, Florida                          Decision                      Derek Couture, New England

51.  Raymond Lucies, Indiana                         Decision                      Francis Figueroa, Cleveland

52.  Philip J. Benson, New York  Metro          Decision                      Christopher Eubanks, Nevada

53.  Aleem Whitfield, Syracuse                       Decision                      Cerresso Fort, Upper Midwest

54.  Jarrett Hurd, Washington DC                   Decision                      Celso Campoverde, California

55.  Denis Douglin, New Jersey                      Decision                      Jesse Hart, Pennsylvania

56.  Charles Howard, Cincinnati                     Decision                      Noah Reece, Wisconsin

57.  Ben Williams, Michigan                            Decision                      Keandrae Leatherwood, Knoxville

178 lb Class

58.   Azea Augustama, Florida                        Decision                      J’Leon Love, Detroit

59.  Alejandro Canez, Rocky Mountain          Decision                      Markus Williams, Syracuse

60.  Derek Zugic, Chicago                               RSC-1                         Larry Hampp, Tri-State

61.  Geremias Torres, New England                Decision                      Dorian Anthony, California

62.  William Rosinsky, New York Metro        Decision                      Jaque Lutz, Pennsylvania

63.  Terrance Woods, Texas                             Decision                      Will Clemons, Cincinnati

64.  Michael Faulk, Upper Midwest                Decision                      Kyle McNutt, Michigan

65.  Jeffrey Page, Kansas/Oklahoma               Decision                      Terrell Gausha, Cleveland

201 lb Class

66.   Jordan Shimmell, Michigan                     Decision                      Emmanuel Augustama, Florida

67.  Isaac Atencio, Colorado-New Mexico     DISQ-3                       Devon Henry, Tri-State

68.  Craig Lewis, Detroit                                 Decision                      Bruce Dollinger, Syracuse

69.  Craig Baker, Texas                                    Decision                      Maurice Cole, New England

70.  Tyrell Wright, New Jersey                        Decision                      Danny Calhoun Jr., Cincinnati

71.  Nicholas Kisner, Washington DC             Decision                      Robert Jekabsons, Chicago

72.  Paul Koon, Pennsylvania                          Decision                      Vincent Hadley, St. Louis

73.  Jeremiah Graziano, Kansas City               Decision                      Sifo Sua, Rocky Mountain

201+ lb Class

74.   Tor Hamer, New York Metro                  RSC-2                         Frank Tate, Knoxville

75.  Lenroy Thompson, Florida                       Decision                      Erick Correa, Chicago

76.  Walter Burns, Detroit                               Decision                      Gildardo Garcia, Colorado/NM

77.  Excell Holmes, Syracuse                           Decision                      Adrian Farmer, Rocky Mountain

78.  Pedro Gonzales, New England                 Decision                      Junior Gelin, New Jersey

79.  Tommy Pestock, Kansas City                   Decision                      Chaen Chess, Cincinnati

80.  Ryan O’Neal, Michigan                            Decision                      Jabril Temple, St. Louis

81.  Andrae Cathron, California                      Decision                      Toby Batie, Iowa
Thursday May 8th Results


Winner                                              Loser
106 lb Class

 1.        Malcolm Franklin, California         RSC-1          Kyle Moxley, Indiana

2.        Stephen Young, St. Louis          Decision         Amond Burbanks, Cincinnati

3.        Louie Byrd, Colorado-NM          Decision         John Tijerina, Nevada

4.        Oscar Cantu, Texas                   Decision         Sergio Ramirez, Omaha


112 lb Class

 5.        Michael Herrera, Colorado/NM         Decision         Tyler James, Michigan

6.        Daniel Lozano, Florida          Decision         Terail Singleton, St. Louis

7.        Jorge Abiague, New England         Decision         Raul Lopez, New York Metro

8.        Johnny Determan, Omaha          Decision         Adam Ortiz, Chicago


119 lb Class

 9.        Kevin Rivers, Washington DC         Decision         Christian Faz, Texas

10.        Ernesto Garza, Michigan          Decision         Darris Smith, Chicago

11.        Roman Morales, California          Decision         Rob Colosante, Pennyslvania

12.        Antonio Nieves, Cleveland                  Decision         Shawn Nichols, Colorado/New Mexico


125 lb Class

 13.        Jermaine House, Wisconsin            Decision             William Flenoy, Cleveland

14.        Keenan Smith, Pennsylvania           Decision         Walter Sarnoi, California

15.        Emmanuel Gonzalez, NY Metro          Decision         Salvador Ruiz, Toledo

16.        Ryan Kielczweski, New England         Decision         Jose Saenz, Kansas City


132 lb Class

 17.        Fidel Maldonado, Colorado/NM         Decision         Robert Easter Jr., Toledo

18.        Michael Perez, New Jersey          Decision         Andre Lopez, Syracuse

19.        Eric Fowler, Texas           Decision         Brett Simmons, Cleveland

20.        Duran Caferro, Rocky Mountain         Decision         Omar Pena, New England


141 lb Class

 21.        Jeff Strum, Kansas/Okahoma                 Decision         Johnny Garcia, Michigan

22.        Jamal James, Upper Midwest                 Decision         Chris Hazimihalis, Cleveland

23.        Joseph Elegele, Florida          Decision         Deondre Malvin, Mid-South

24.        Daniel O’Conner, New England         Decision         Charles Watson, Knoxville


152 lb Class

 25.        Eduardo Alicia, Cleveland          Decision                 Anthony Campbell, Mid-South

26.        Nick Brinson, Syracuse          Decision         Errol Spence, Texas

27.        Steven Martinez, New York Metro         Decision                 Noel Esqueda, Kansas/Oklahoma

28.        Sammy Vasquez, Pennsylvania         Decision         Jose Bernal, Michigan




165 lb Class

 29.        Aleem Whitfield, Syracuse          Decision         Philip J. Benson, New York Metro

30.        Elie Augustama, Florida          Decision         Raymond Lucies, Indiana

31.        Charles Howard, Cincinnati                  Decision         Jarrett Hurd, Washington DC

32.        Denis Douglin, New Jersey          Decision         Ben Williams, Michigan


178 lb Class

 33.        Azea Augustama, Florida          Decision         Alejandro Canez, Rocky Mountain

34.        Michael Faulk, Upper Midwest         Decision         Jeffrey Page, Kansas/Oklahoma

35.        Derek Zugic, Chicago           Decision         William Rosinsky, New York  Metro

36.        Geremias Torres, New England         Decision         Terrance Woods, Rocky Mountain


201 lb Class

 37.        Jordan Shimmell, Michigan                 Decision         Craig Baker, Texas

38.        Craig Lewis, Detroit                   Decision         Isaac Atencio, Colorado/New Mexico

39.        Paul Koon, Pennsylvania          Decision         Tyrell Wright, New Jersey

40.        Jeremiah Graziano, Kansas City         Decision         Nicholas Kisner, Washington DC


201+ Class

 41.        Tor Hamer, New York Metro                 Decision        Lenroy Thompson, Florida

42.        Walter Burns, Detroit          Decision         Excell Holmes, Syracuse

43.        Ryan O’Neal, Michigan          Decision         Pedro Gonzales, New England

44.        Andrae Cathron, California          Decision         Tommy Pestock, Kansas City
Friday, May 9 Results

WINNER                                                LOSER

106 lb Class

  1.          Louie Byrd, Colorado/NM     Decision     Stephen Young, St. Louis
  
2.         Malcolm Franklin, California     Decision     Oscar Cantu, Texas


112 lb Class

  3.          Daniel Lozano, Florida     RSC-3     Michael Herrera, Colorado/NM
  
4.         Jorge Abiague, New England     Decision     Johnny Determan, Omaha

119 lb Class

  5.          Roman Morales, California     Decision     Kevin Rivers, Washington DC
  
6.         Ernesto Garza, Michigan     RSC-3     Antonio Nieves, Cleveland


125 lb Class

  7.          Keenan Smith, Pennsylvania     Decision     Emmanuel Gonzalez, New York Metro
  
8.         Ryan Kielczweski, New England     Decision     Jermaine House, Wisconsin


132 lb Class

  9.          Michael Perez, New Jersey     Decision     Fidel Maldonado, Colorado/NM
  
10.         Duran Caferro, Rocky Mountain     Decision     Eric Fowler, Texas


141 lb Class

  11.          Daniel O’Conner, New England     Decision    Jeff Strum, Kansas/Oklahoma
  
12.         Joseph Elegele, Florida     Decision     Jamal James, Upper Midwest


152 lb Class

  13.          Steven Martinez, NY Metro     Decision     Nick Brinson, Syracuse
  
14.         Sammy Vasquez, Pennsylvania     Decision     Eduardo Alicia, Cleveland


165 lb Class

  15.          Aleem Whitfield, Syracuse     Decision     Elie Augustama, Florida
  
16.          Denis Douglin, New Jersey     Decision     Charles Howard, Cincinnati


178 lb Class

  17.          Azea Augustama, Florida     Decision     Derek Zugic, Chicago
  
18.         Geremias Torres, New England     Decision     Michael Faulk, Upper Midwest


201 lb Class

  19.          Craig Lewis, Detroit     Decision     Jordan Shimmell, Michigan
  
20.         Paul Koon, Pennsylvania     Decision     Jeremiah Graziano, Kansas City


201+ lb Class

  21.          Tor Hamer, New York Metro     Decision     Walter Burns, Detroit
  
22.         Andrae Cathron, California     Decision     Ryan O”Neal, Michigan
Saturday, May 10th Results
National Champions

WINNER                                                LOSER

106 lbs

1.  Louie Byrd, Colorado-New Mexico [decisioned] Malcolm Franklin, California

Sportsmanship Award - Oscar Cantu, Texas

112 lbs

2.  Jorge Aiague, New England [decisioned] Daniel Lozano, Florida

Sportsmanship Award - Michael Herrera, Colorado-New Mexico

119 lbs

3.  Ernesto Garza, Michigan [decisioned] Roman Morales, California

Sportsmanship Award - Kevin Rivers, Washington DC

125 lbs

4.  Keenan Smith, Pennsylvania [decisioned] Ryan Kielczweski, New England

Sportsmanship Award - Emmanuel Gonzalez, New York Metro

132 lbs

5.  Michael Perez, New Jersey [decisioned] Duran Caferro, Rocky Mountain

Sportsmanship Award - Fidel Maldanado, Colorado-New Mexico

141 lbs

6.  Daniel O'Connor, New England [decisioned] Joseph Elegele, Florida

Sportsmanship Award - Jeff Strum, Kansas-Oklahoma

152 lbs

7.  Steven Martinez, New York Metro [decisioned] Sammy Vasquez, Pennsylvania

Sportsmanship Award - Nick Brinson, Syracuse

165 lbs

8.  Denis Douglin, New Jersey [decisioned] Aleem Whitfield, Syracuse

Sportsmanship Award - Elie Augustama, Florida

178 lbs

9.  Azea Augustama, Florida [decisioned] Geremias Torres, New England

Sportsmanship Award - Derek Zugic, Chicago

201 lbs

10.  Craig Lewis, Detroit [decisioned] Paul Koon, Pennsylvania

Sportsmanship Award - Jeremiah Graziano, Kansas City

201+ lbs

11.  Tor Hamer, New York Metro [decisioned] Andrae Cathron, California

Sportsmanship Award - Walter Burns, Detroit


GOLDEN BOY AWARD

Steven Martinez, New York Metro

Bill Daniels Courage Award

Jose Saenz, Kansas City



TEAM TROPHY WINNERS

FIRST PLACE:

NEW ENGLAND FRANCHISE

SECOND PLACE:

FLORIDA FRANCHISE

THIRD PLACE:

NEW YORK METRO FRANCHISE