RESULTS
Monday   May 4th, 2009  Results
112 lb Class

1.      Contrelle Wright, Chicago                Decision                Carlos Alcala, Texas
2.      Jesus Guerrero, Nevada                  Decision                Daveshua Sepulveda, New York Metro

125 lb Class

3.      Jose Haro Jr., Rocky Mountain        Decision                Dominque James, New York Metro
4.      Lavale Wilson, Mid-South                Decision                Ryan Schmidt, Michigan
5.      Toka Kahn, New England                Decision                Gabino Saenz, California
6.      Canton Miller Jr., St. Louis              Decision                Jose Saenz, Kansas City
7.      Joshua Bowles, Pennsylvania         Decision                 Avery Foley, Knoxville
8.      Dewayne Wisdom, Indiana              Decision                Ricky Edwards, New Jersey
9.      Enrique Rodriguez, Texas               Decision                Alexis Santiago, Nevada

141 lb Class

10.   Johnny Garcia, Michigan                  Decision                Willie Jones, Washington D.C.
11.  Jamal James, Upper Midwest             Decision                Deondrae Malvin, Mid-South
12.  Edwin Soto-Badillo, New England      Decision                Robert Easter Jr., Toledo
13.  Andriy Stankevych, Detroit                Decision                Manuel Mendez, Rocky Mountain
14.  Alex Martin, Chicago                         Decision                Eric Draper, Indiana
15.  George Rincon, Texas                      Decision                Donte Strayhorn, Cincinnati
16.  Michael Finney, Knoxville                  Decision                Bryan Smith, Florida
17.  Arturo Trujillo, Pennsylvania             Decision                Kevin Cruz, Iowa
18.  William Madera, New York State       Decision                Chris Holloman, St. Louis
19.  Pedro Sosa, New York Metro            Decision                Terrence Craddock Jr., Tri-State
20.  Zeddie Adams, Cleveland                 Decision                Tony Losey, Kansas-Oklahoma
21.  Jose Benavidez, Nevada                   Decision                Tyronne Luckey, New Jersey
22.  Alemeo Carter, Kansas City              Decision                Dylan Henry, Omaha

165 lb Class

23.   Ray Rivera, Kansas City                  Decision                Wilmont Wood, New York State
24.  Phillip Penson, Florida                      Decision                Dane Henry, Omaha
25.  Terrell Gausha, Cleveland                Decision                Alex Alexander, Toledo
26.  Blayton Watson, Knoxville                 Decision                Richard Romero, California
27.  Bradley Blankenship, Nevada           Decision                Wesley Padilla, Rocky Mountain
28.  Marcus Chapman Jr., Indiana           Decision                Cory Walker Jr., St. Louis
29.  Luis Arias, Wisconsin                        Decision                Travis Peterkin, Washington D.C.
30.  Kurtiss Colvin, Texas                        Decision                Martin Schuh, Iowa
31.  Morgan Fitch, Pennsylvania             Decision                Dominique Falls, Tri-State
32.  Anthony Gangemi, New Jersey         Decision                Dejan Rutesic, Kansas-Oklahoma
33.  Naim Terbunja, New York Metro       Decision                J’Leon Love, Detroit
34.  Charles Howard, Cincinnati              Decision                Brandon Larvadain, Michigan
35.  Tracy Rollins, Chicago                     Decision                Russell Lamour, New England

201 lb Class

36.   Jordan Shimmell, Michigan              Decision                Ben Ferrin, Rocky Mountain
37.  James Thomas III, California             Decision                Ryan Gomez, Colorado-New Mexico
38.  Tyrell Wright, New Jersey                 Decision                Jalaal Ricks, N Y State
39.  Alexis Guerrero, Wash. D.C.            Decision                Joseph White IV, Florida
40.  Brian Howard, Knoxville                    Decision                Austin Martinez, Omaha
41.  Vicent Haldey, St. Louis                   Decision                Lonnie Stallings, Indiana
42.  David Imoesiri, Nevada                     Decision                Marc Ward, Cleveland
43.  Danny Calhoun, Cincinnati               Decision                Devon Henry, Tri-State
44.  Javonta Charles, Mid-South             Decision                Seth Benedict, Kansas City
45.  Lamar Fenner, Chicago                   Decision                Tamerlan Tsamaev, New England
Email Webmaster
Website By:
Racecol Web Solutions
Tuesday   May 5th, 2009  Results
Winner                                                                   Loser  
119 lb Class

1.      Darres Smith, Chicago                    Decision                 Alfredo Moreno, Kansas-Oklahoma
2.      Eric Manriquez, Texas                     Decision                Claude Staten Jr., New York Metro
3.      Antonio Magruder, Wash. DC         Decision                Gabriel Montoya, Rocky Mountain
4.      Luis Rosa, New England                 Decision                Cedric Patterson, Kansas City
5.      Jesus Magdaleno, Nevada              Decision                Brian Paiz, New Jersey
6.      Adrian Brown, Knoxville                   Decision                Dante Palmer, New York State
7.      John Franklin, Colorado-N.Mex.      Decision                Brad Heroff, Upper-Midwest
8.      Jon Cook, Cincinnati                       Decision                Timothy Nelams, Mid-South

132 lb Class

9.      Erick Deleon, Detroit                      Decision                 Leonard Arguelles, Chicago
10.  Amir Iman, New York State               Decision                 Iyzayra Scott, New England
11.  Adrian Martinez, Wisconsin              Decision                 Michael Delacruz, Omaha
12.  Fidel Maldonado, Co-N.Mex             Decision                 Christopher Caffee, Indiana
13.  Tony Lee, Upper Mid-West              Decision                 Yahman Phelps, Cincinnati
14.  Duran Caffero, Rocky Mountain       Decision                 Jeff Leohr, Iowa
15.  Christian Banos, Kans-Okla             Decision                 Arrias Dawkins, Kansas City
16.  Eric Fowler, Texas                            Decision                Derrick Murray, St. Louis
17.  Yaundale Evans, Cleveland             Decision                 Jackus Williams, Toledo
18.  Wanzell Ellison, New Jersey              Decision                Johhnstin Daniels, Mid-South
19.  Todd Dekinderen, Wash. D.C.          Decision                Divante Jones, Knoxville
20.  Rances Barthelemy, Florida             Decision                 Adan Munguilla, California        

152 lb Class

21.  Raymond Valez, New York State       Decision                Kenny Garcia, St. Louis
22.  John Zabala, Colo-New Mexico         Decision                 Raul Chavarria, Omaha
23.  Juan Rodriquez Jr., New Jersey        Decision                 Michael Andrade, New England
24.  Steven Martinez, New York Metro     Decision                Nathan Valenzuela, Chicago
25.  Leandre White, Detroit                     Decision                Travis Hanshaw, Tri-State
26.  Terrance Jarmon, Cincinnati            Decision                 Noel Esqueda, Kansas-Oklahoma
27.  Cruse Stewart, Iowa                         Decision                 Charles Watson, Knoxville
28.  Javontae Starks, Upper Mid-West    Decision                 Daniel Denny, Wisconsin
29.  Edurado Alicea, Cleveland               Decision                 Arman Sargsyan, California
30.  Errol Spence, Texas                         Decision                 Jose Bernal, Michigan
31.  Roy Barringer, Toleda                      Decision                 Logan Swallow, Rocky Mountain
32.  Miroslav Lokes, Nevada                   Decision                 Julian Williams, Pennsylvania

178 lb Class

33.   DeRae Crane, Wisconsin                Decision                 Dwayne Williams, Detroit
34.  Alejandro Canez, Rocky Mtn.           Decision                 Louis Holloway, St. Louis
35.  Shad Cramer, Nevada                      Decision                 Landon Johnson, Cincinnati
36.  Craig Duncan, Florida                      Decision                 Orlando Reyes, Iowa
37.  Jeffery Spencer, Colo-New Mex.       Decision                Robert Hall, Knoxville
38.  Robert Brant, Upper Mid-West         Decision                 Jacque Lutz, Pennsylvania
39.  Junior Wright, Chicago                     Decision                 Ronald Scott Jr., New England
40.  David Thompson, New York Met      Decision                 Vernon Washington, Michigan
41.  Lisandro Tupete, New Jersey           Decision                Robert Alexander, Mid-South
42.  Tony Brinson, New York State          Decision                John Montgomery, Omaha
43.  Paul Parker, Toledo                         Decision                 Manny Thompson, Kansas-Oklahoma
44.  Raymond Lucies, Indiana                 Decision                 Joshua Kroesen, Cleveland

201+ lb Class

45.  Serhiy Karpenko, Upper M-W           Decision                Garret Simon, Nevada
46.  Alen Abramyan, Knoxville                 Decision                Curtis Harper, Florida
47.  Craig Lewis, Detroit                          Decision                 Jerome Turner, Kansas-Oklahoma
48.  Johnathon Guidry, Mid-South           Decision                 Patrick Neumann, New York Metro
49.  Stipe Miocic, Cleveland                    Decision                 Junior Gelin, New Jersey
50.  Jerry Forrest, Washington D.C.        Decision                 John Smith Jr., Tri-State
51.  Lenroy Thompson, Kansas City       Decision                 Dillon Carman, Texas
52.  Kyle McNutt, Michigan                      Decision                 Adrian Farmer, Rocky Mountain
53.  Bryant Jennings, Pennsylvania        Decision                 David Latoria, Chicago
Winner                                                                   Loser  
Wednesday   May 6th, 2009  Results
Winner                                                                   Loser  
106 lb Class

1.      Keola McKee, Wisconsin                   Decision              Joshua Simons, Knoxville

112 lb Class

2.      Leroy Devilla, New Jersey                  Decision             Johnny Determan, Omaha
3.      Luis Reynosa, New England              Decision             Elias Moreno, Kansas-Oklahoma
4.      Contrelle Wright, Chicago                  Decision            Thomas Huitt-Johnson, Kansas City
5.      Louie Byrd, Colorado-New Mex.         Decision             Anthony Tulley, Cleveland
6.      Isaac Aquilar, Rocky Mountain           Decision             Tyler James, Michigan
7.      Emmanuel Folly, Pennsylvania          Decision             Eric Cruz, Washington D.C.
8.      Jesus Guerrero, Nevada                    Decision             Kabir Rodriguez, Florida
9.      Michael Ruiz, California                      Decision             Jonathan Perez, Upper Mid-West

119 lb Class

10.   Darres Smith, Chicago                        Decision             Prientkes Sanders, Tri-State
11.  Eric Manriquez, Texas                          Decision             Anthony Burgin, Pennsylvania
12.  Antonio Magruder, Wash. D.C.            Decision             Shane Tenney, Florida
13.  James Smith, Detroit                            Decision             Luis Rosa, New England
14.  Jesus Magdaleno, Nevada                   Decision             Antonio Nieves, Cleveland
15.  Ernesto Garza, Michigan                      Decision             Adrian Brown, Knoxville
16.  John Franklin, Colorado-N.Mex            Decision             Rafael Santos, Wisconsin
17.  Randy Caballero, California                 Decision             Jon Cook, Cincinnati

125 lb Class

18.   Jose Haro Jr., Rocky Mountain            Decision             Jose Hilario, Upper Mid-West
19.  Lavale Wilson, Mid-South                     Decision            Candido Lopez, Florida
20.  Enrique Rodriguez, Texas                    Decision             John Winterich, Cleveland
21.  Toka Kahn, New England                     Decision             Justin Hill, Iowa
22.  Robert Rodriguez, Colo-N.Mex.            Decision             Devonte Allen, Cincinnati
23.  Joshua Bowles, Pennsylvania              Decision             Paul Settepani, Chicago
24.  Robert Figueroa, Detroit                      Decision             Dewayne Wisdom, Indiana
25.  Kevin Rivers, Washington D.C.            Decision             Canton Miller Jr., St. Louis

132 lb Class

26.  Keenan Smith, Pennsylvania               Decision             Wanzell Ellison, New Jersey
27.  Adrian Martinez, Wisconsin                  Decision             Christian Banos, Kansas-Oklahoma
28.  Yaundale Evans, Cleveland                 Decision             Anton Slaughter, Tri-State
29.  Amir Iman, New York State                   Decision             Duran Caffero, Rocky Mountain
30.  Shemuel Pagan, New York Metro         Decision             Rances Barthelemy, Florida
31.  Erick Deleon, Detroit                            Decision             Tony Lee, Upper Mid-West
32.  Raeese Aleem, Michigan                     Decision             Todd Dekinderen, Washington D.C.
33.  Eric Fowler, Texas                               Decision             Fidel Maldonado, Colorado-New Mexico

141 lb Class

34.  Zeddie Adams, Cleveland                    Decision             Duarn Vue, Wisconsin
35.  Alemeo Carter, Kansas City                 Decision             Andriy Stankevych, Detroit
36.  Johnathan Garcia, California               Decision             Pedro Sosa, New York Metro
37.  Michael Finney, Knoxville                     Decision             Edwin Soto-Badillo, New England
38.  William Madera, New York State          Decision             Daniel Calzada, Colorado-New Mexico
39.  Jamal James, Upper Mid-West             Decision             George Rincon, Texas
40.  Jose Benavidez, Nevada                      Decision             Arturo Trujillo, Pennsylvania
41.  Johnny Garcia, Michigan                      Decision             Alex Martin, Chicago

1
52 lb Class

42.   Leandre White, Detroit                        Decision             Raymond Valez, New York State
43.  Anthony Campbell, Mid-South              Decision             Roy Barringer, Toledo
44.  Javontae Starks, Upper Mid-West        Decision             Steven Martinez, New York Metro
45.  Errol Spence, Texas                            Decision             David Grayton IV, Washington D.C.
46.  Juan Rodriquez, New Jersey                Decision             Cruse Stewart, Iowa
47.  Edurado Alicea, Cleveland                   Decision            Richard Gorham, Indiana
48.  John Zabala, Colorado-N.Mex.             Decision             Terrance Jamon, CincinnatiMiroslav
49.  Miroslav Lokes, Nevada                       Decision             Dillon Cook, Kansas City

165 lb Class

50.   Marcus Chapman Jr., Indiana             Decision             Grover Young, Mid-South
51.  Charles Howard, Cincinnati                  Decision             Terrell Gausha, Cleveland
52.  Bradley Blankenship, Nevada              Decision             Jesus Correa, Colorado-New Mexico
53.  Naim Terbunja, New York Metro           Decision             Phillip Penson, Florida
54.  Kurtiss Colvin, Texas                            Decision            Blayton Watson, Knoxville
55.  Ray Rivera, Kansas City                      Decision             Anthony Gangemi, New Jersey
56.  Luis Arias, Wisconsin                           Decision             Deontric Jordan, Upper Mid-West
57.  Tracy Rollins, Chicato                          Decision             Morgan Fitch, Pennsylvania

178 lb Class

58.  Thomas Williams Jr., Wash.D.C.          Decision             Lisandro Tupete, New Jersey
59.  Alejandro Canez, Rocky Mtn.               Decision             Robert Brant, Upper Mid-West
60.  Dorian Anthony,California                    Decision             Raymond Lucies, Indiana
61.  Jeffery Spencer, Colo-New Mex.          Decision             DeRae Crane, Wisconsin
62.  Paul Parker, Toledo                             Decision             Tom Hanshaw, Tri-State
63.  David Thompson, New York Met          Decision             Craig Duncan, Florida
64.  Robert Sherman, Texas                       Decision             Tony Brinson, New York State
65.  Junior Wright, Chicago                         Decision             Shad Cramer, Nevada

201 lb Class

66.  Danny Calhoun, Cincinnati                  Decision              Brian Howard, Knoxville
67.  Vincent Hadley, St. Louis                     Decision             Tony Mack, Texas
68.  Alexis Guerrero, Washington DC         Decision             Dustin Powell, Wisconsin
69.  Ngoli Okafor, New York Metro              Decision             James Thomas III, California
70.  Lamar Fenner, Chicago                       Decision             Tyrell Wright, New Jersey
71.  Jordan Shimmell, Michigan                   Decision             Donovan Dennis, Iowa
72.  Javonta Charles, Mid-South                 Decision             Demetrius Banks, Detroit
73.  David Imoesiri, Nevada                        Decision              Paul Koon, Pennsylvania

201+ Class

74.  James Shorter, Toledo                         Decision             Kyle McNutt, Michigan
75.  Bryant Jennings, Pennsylvania            Decision             Craig Lewis, Detroit
76.  Lenroy Thompson, Kansas City           Decision             Theron Pappas, Omaha
77.  Toby Batie, Iowa                                   Decision             Alen Abramyan, Knoxville
78.  Julian Pollard, New England                 Decision             Austin Ejiofor, St. Louis
79.  Serhiy Karpenko, Upper Mid-West       Med.DQ             Jonathon Guidry, Mid-South
80.  Stipe Miocic, Cleveland                        Decision             Terrance Perro, Colorado-New Mexico
81.  Shaun Seymore, Cincinnati                  Decision             Jerry Forrest, Washington D.C.
Thursday   May 7th, 2009  Results
Winner                                                                   Loser  
106 lb Class

1.  Keola McKee, Wisconsin                        Decision             Sergio Ramirez, Omaha
2.  Daniel Ybarra, Texas                             Decision             Kyle Moxley, Indiana
3.  Adam Rangel, Nevada                           Decision             Kaylyn Alfred, Mid-South
4.  Miguel Cartagena, Pennsylvania            Decision             Michael Benadosso, Colorado-New Mexico

112 lb Class

5.  Emmanuel Folly, Pennsylvania               Decision            Contrelle Wright, Chicago
6.  Jesus Guerrero, Nevada                        Decision             Luis Reynoso, New England
7.  Louie Byrd, Colorado-New Mexico          Decision             Leroy Devilla, New Jersey
8.  Michael Ruiz, California                          Decision             Isaac Aquilar, Rocky Mountain

119 lb Class

9.    John Franklin, Colorado-N. Mexico       Decision            Eric Manriquez, Texas
10.  Jesus Magdaleno, Nevada                   Decision             Randy Caballero, California
11.  James Smith, Detroit                            Decision             Darres Smith, Chicago
12.  Ernesto Garza, Michigan                      Decision             Antonio Magruder, Washington D.C.

125 lb Class

13.  Jose Haro Jr., Rocky Mountain             Decision             Joshua Bowles, Pennsylvania
14.  Kevin Rivers, Washington D.C.            Decision             Enrique Rodriguez, Texas
15.  Toka Kahn, New England                     Decision             Robert Figueroa, Detroit
16.  Robert Rodriguez, Colo.-N.Mexico       Decision             Lavale Wilson, Mid-South     

132 lb Class

17.  Erick Deleon, Detroit                            Decision             Yuandale Evans, Cleveland
18.  Raeese Aleem, Michigan                      Decision             Adrian Martinez, Wisconsin
19.  Amir Iman, New York State                   Decision             Keenan Smith, Pennsylvania
20.  Shemuel Pagan, New York Metro         Decision             Eric Fowler, Texas

141 lb Class

21.  Jamal James, Upper Mid-West             Decision              Jonathan Garcia, California
22.  Michael Finney, Knoxville                     Decision              Zeddie Adams, Cleveland
23.  Johnny Garcia, Michigan                      Decision             William Madera, New York State
24.  Jose Benavidez, Nevada                      Decision             Alemeo Carter, Kansas City

152 lb Class

25.  Juan Rodriguez Jr., New Jersey            Decision             Anthony Campbell, Mid-South
26.  Errol Spence, Texas                             Decision             John Zabala, Colorado-New Mexico
27.  Javontae Starks, Upper Midwest           Decision            Miroslav Lokes, Nevada
28.  Edurado Alicea, Cleveland                   Decision             Leandre White, Detroit

165 lb Class

29.  Luis Arias, Wisconsin                           Decision             Charles Howard, Cincinnati
30.  Bradley Blankenship, Nevada              Decision             Ray Rivera, Kansas City
31.  Tracy Rollins, Chicago                         Decision             Kurtiss Colvin, Texas
32.  Naim Terbunja, New York Metro           Decision             Marcus Chapman Jr., Indiana

178 lb Class

33.  Alejandro Canez, Rocky Mountain       Decision              Robert Sherman, Texas
34.  Paul Parker, Toledo                             Decision             Junior Wright, Chicago
35.  Jeffery Spencer, Colorado-N.Mexico    Decision             Thomas Williams Jr., Washington D.C.
36.  Dorian Anthony, California                   Decision             David Thompson, New York Metro

201 lb Class

37.  Jordan Shimmell, Michigan                   Decision             Danny Calhoun, Cincinnati
38.  Alexis Guerrero, Washington D.C.       Decision              David Imoesiri, Nevada
39.  Javonta Charles, Mid-South                 Decision             Ngoli Okafor, New York Metro
40.  Lamar Fenner, Chicago                       Decision             Vincent Hadley, St. Louis

201+ Class

41.  Bryant Jennings, Pennsylvania             Decision            Stipe Miocic, Cleveland
42.  Lenroy Thompson, Kansas City           Decision             Serhiy Karpenko, Upper Midwest
43.  Julian Pollard, New England                 Decision             Shaun Seymore, Cincinnati
44.  James Shorter, Toledo                         Decision             Toby Batie, Iowa
Friday   May 8th, 2009  Results
Winner                                                                   Loser  
106 lb Class

1.  Adam Rangel, Nevada                           Decision             Keola McKee, Wisconsin
2.  Miguel Cartagena, Pennsylvania           Decision             Daniel Ybarra, Texas

112 lb Class

3.  Michael Ruiz, California                          Decision             Jesus Guerrero, Nevada
4.  Louie Byrd, Colorado-New Mexico          Decision             Emmanuel Folly, Pennsylvania

119 lb Class

5.  John Franklin, Colorado-New Mexico     Decision             James Smith, Detroit
6.  Jesus Magdaleno, Nevada                     Decision             Ernesto Garza, Michigan

125 lb Class

7.  Toka Kahn, New England                       Decision             Jose Haro Jr., Rocky Mountain
8.  Robert Rodriguez, Colorado-New Mex   Decision              Kevin Rivers, Washington D.C.

132 lb Class

9.  Shemuel Pagan, New York Metro           Decision             Raeese Aleem, Michigan
10.  Erick Deleon, Detroit                            Decision             Amir Iman, New York State

141 lb Class

11.  Jamal James, Upper Midwest                Decision             Johnny Garcia, Michigan
12.  Jose Benavidez, Nevada                      Decision             Michael Finney, Knoxville

152 lb Class

13.  Javontae Starks, Upper-Midwest          Decision             Juan Rodriguez, New Jersey
14.  Errol Spence, Texas                             Decision            Edurado Alicea, Cleveland

165 lb Class

15.  Naim Terbunja, New York Metro           Decision             Bradley Blankenship, Nevada
16.  Luis Arias, Wisconsin                           Decision             Tracy Rollins, Chicago

178 lb Class

17.  Jeffery Spencer, Colorado-New Mexico   Decision          Alejandro Canez, Rocky Mountain
18.  Dorian Anthony, California                      Decision          Paul Parker, Toledo

201 lb Class

19.  Jordan Shimmell, Michigan                   Decision             Jovonta Charles, Mid-South
20.  Lamar Fenner, Chicago                       Decision             Alexis Guerrero, Washington D.C.

201+ Class

21.  Lenroy Thompson, Kansas City           Decision             James Shorter, Toledo
22.  Bryant Jennings, Pennsylvania            Decision             Julian Pollard, New England
Saturday   May 9th, 2009  Results
106 lbs

Miguel Cartagena, Pennsylvania   [decisioned]   Adam Rangel, Nevada
Sportsmanship Award - Daniel Ybarra, Texas

112 lbs

Louie Byrd, Colorado-New Mexico   [decisioned]   Michael Ruiz, California
Sportsmanship Award - Jesus Guerrero, Nevada

119 lbs

Jesus Magdaleno, Nevada   [decisioned]   John Franklin, Colorado-New Mexico
Sportsmanship Award - Ernesto Garza, Michigan

125 lbs

Robert Rodriquez, Colorado-New Mexico   [decisioned]   Toka Kahn, New England
Sportsmanship Award - Kevin Rivers, Washington D.C.

132 lbs

Erick Deleon, Detroit   [decisioned]   Shemuel Pagan, New York Metro
Sportsmanship Award - Amir Iman, New York State

141 lbs

Jose Benavidez, Nevada   [decisioned]   Jamal James, Upper Midwest
Sportsmanship Award - Michael Finney, Knoxville

152 lbs

Errol Spence, Texas   [decisioned]   Javontae Starks, Upper Midwest
Sportsmanship Award - Edurado Alicea, Cleveland

165 lbs

Naim Terbunja, New York Metro   [decisioned]   Luis Arias, Wisconsin
Sportsmanship Award - Tracy Rollins, Chicago

178 lbs

Dorian Anthony, California   [decisioned]   Jeffery Spencer, Colorado-New Mexico
Sportsmanship Award - Alejandro Canez, Rocky Mountain

201 lbs

Jordan Shimmell, Michigan   [decisioned]   Lamar Fenner, Chicago
Sportsmanship Award - Alexis Guerrero, Washington D.C.

201+ lbs

Lenroy Thompson, Kansas City   [decisioned]   Bryant Jennings, Pennsylvania
Sportsmanship Award - Julian Pollard, New England


Golden Boy Award - Louis Byrd, Colorado-New Mexico

Bill Daniels Award - Jesus Magdaleno, Nevada

TEAM AWARDS

FIRST PLACE - NEVADA
SECOND PLACE - COLORADO-NEW MEXICO
THIRD PLACE - TEXAS
Winner                                                                   Loser